Certified Organic Marjoram Essential Oil 15 ml
Marjoram essential oil comes from the flowers and leaves of an herb native to the Mediterranean. It is also known as Knotted Marjoram.
Promotes healthy digestion
Promotes healthy circulation
Used in massage after exercise
Used in shampoos to promote healthy hair and scalp
Used in insect repellents
Uplifting citrus scent
The Greek goddess of love, Aphrodite, endowed Marjoram with a spicy sweet scent to symbolize happiness.
Can be applied neat, but dilution with a carrier oil is recommended, diffuse or inhale, generally recognized as safe (GRAS) for human consumption by the FDA.